Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Boost National -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Boost National
    Nov 14 - 19, 2017 | Sault Ste Marie, Ontario -- Purse: $100,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 14, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Val Sweeting Binia Feltscher 9-5    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 7-0    Final (4)
E Allison Flaxey Bingyu Wang 3-6    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Kelsey Rocque 6-4    Final (8)
B Jacqueline Harrison Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Casey Scheidegger 2-7    Final (6)
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bingyu Wang Chelsea Carey 3-7    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Jacqueline Harrison 8-4    Final (8)
D Allison Flaxey Val Sweeting 2-3    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 7-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Michelle Englot 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Allison Flaxey 3-6    Final (7)
B Alina Paetz Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (7)
D Jacqueline Harrison Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Bingyu Wang 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
C Val Sweeting Chelsea Carey 8-0    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (8)
E Kelsey Rocque Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 5-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Julie Tippin 9-7    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 6-5    Final (8)
E Chelsea Carey Allison Flaxey 11-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.