Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Boost National -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Boost National
    Nov 14 - 19, 2017 | Sault Ste Marie, Ontario -- Purse: $100,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 14, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Val Sweeting Binia Feltscher 9-5    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 7-0    Final (4)
E Allison Flaxey Bingyu Wang 3-6    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Kelsey Rocque 6-4    Final (8)
B Jacqueline Harrison Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Casey Scheidegger 2-7    Final (6)
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bingyu Wang Chelsea Carey 3-7    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Jacqueline Harrison 8-4    Final (8)
D Allison Flaxey Val Sweeting 2-3    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 7-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Michelle Englot 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Allison Flaxey 3-6    Final (7)
B Alina Paetz Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (7)
D Jacqueline Harrison Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Bingyu Wang 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
C Val Sweeting Chelsea Carey 8-0    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (8)
E Kelsey Rocque Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 5-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Julie Tippin 9-7    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 6-5    Final (8)
E Chelsea Carey Allison Flaxey 11-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.