Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Masters of Curling -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Masters of Curling
    Oct 24 - 29, 2017 | Lloydminster, Alberta -- Purse: $125,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Team Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 24, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Anna Sidorova 5-6    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Jacqueline Harrison 8-6    Final (EE)
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 24, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 3-5    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Jennifer Jones 2-8    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
D Michelle Englot Kerri Einarson 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Eve Muirhead 6-7    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jacqueline Harrison Silvana Tirinzoni 1-8    Final (5)
E Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 2-7    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Casey Scheidegger Michelle Englot 7-2    Final (6)
C Eve Muirhead Jamie Sinclair 4-6    Final (8)
D Alina Paetz Sherry Middaugh 9-3    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Team Flaxey 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Jacqueline Harrison 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 7-10    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 6-3    Final (7)
D Team Flaxey Anna Sidorova 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jacqueline Harrison Sherry Middaugh 7-2    Final (6)
D Michelle Englot Val Sweeting 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-4    Final (7)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 6
W: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2003 Bryan Cochrane , ON
2004 Anne Merklinger Ottawa, ON
2005 Pierre Charette , QC
2006 Bryan Cochrane Ottawa, ON
2007 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2008 Howard Rajala Ottawa, ON
2010 Martin Ferland Trois-Rivieres, QC
2011 Chris Gardner Ottawa, ON
2012 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2013 Ian MacAulay Ottawa, ON
2014 Brian Lewis Ottawa, ON
2015 Colin Dow Carp, ON
2016 Michael Fournier Montreal, QC
2017 Jean-Michel Menard Gatineau, QC
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.