Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34 (3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2019) Masters of Curling -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Masters of Curling
    Oct 24 - 29, 2017 | Lloydminster, Alberta -- Purse: $125,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Perth , SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  2-0  2-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Blaine, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Team Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 24, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Sinclair Anna Sidorova 5-6    Final (8)
B Alina Paetz Jacqueline Harrison 8-6    Final (EE)
C Val Sweeting Casey Scheidegger 4-6    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
Tue, Oct 24, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 3-5    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Jennifer Jones 2-8    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 5-3    Final (7)
E Eve Muirhead Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (7)
D Michelle Englot Kerri Einarson 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Eve Muirhead 6-7    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Casey Scheidegger 5-7    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 25, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Jacqueline Harrison Silvana Tirinzoni 1-8    Final (5)
E Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 2-7    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Casey Scheidegger Michelle Englot 7-2    Final (6)
C Eve Muirhead Jamie Sinclair 4-6    Final (8)
D Alina Paetz Sherry Middaugh 9-3    Final (7)
E Anna Hasselborg Team Flaxey 8-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Jacqueline Harrison 10-4    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Eve Muirhead 7-10    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 6-3    Final (7)
D Team Flaxey Anna Sidorova 5-8    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 26, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Silvana Tirinzoni Alina Paetz 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jacqueline Harrison Sherry Middaugh 7-2    Final (6)
D Michelle Englot Val Sweeting 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 27, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Flaxey Jamie Sinclair 3-4    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jennifer Jones Silvana Tirinzoni 8-4    Final (7)
D Kerri Einarson Rachel Homan 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
: Week 18
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
M: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: North of 60 Medical Solutions NWT Junior Championships
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.