|
|
|
Masters of Curling Oct 24 - 29, 2017 | Lloydminster, Alberta -- Purse: $125,000 CDN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SPONSORS |
|
|
|
|
STREAMING |
|
Draw 19 |
Sun, Oct 29 -- 6:00pm |
Niklas Edin vs. Brad Gushue |
|
Draw 18 |
Sun, Oct 29 -- 2:00am |
Kevin Koe vs. Brad Gushue |
|
Draw 16 |
Sat, Oct 28 -- 10:00pm |
Niklas Edin vs. Reid Carruthers |
|
Draw 13 |
Fri, Oct 27 -- 11:00pm |
Brad Jacobs vs. Steve Laycock |
|
Draw 10 |
Fri, Oct 27 -- 2:30am |
Brad Gushue vs. Mike McEwen |
|
Draw 8 |
Thu, Oct 26 -- 7:30pm |
John Morris vs. Jason Gunnlaugson |
|
|
|
|
|
PRIZE PURSE |
|
1. |
Gushue, Brad |
$30,000 |
2. |
Edin, Niklas |
$18,000 |
3. |
McEwen, Mike |
$12,000 |
3. |
Koe, Kevin |
$12,000 |
5. |
Gunnlaugson, Jason |
$9,000 |
5. |
Carruthers, Reid |
$9,000 |
5. |
De Cruz, Peter |
$9,000 |
5. |
Jacobs, Brad |
$9,000 |
9. |
Ulsrud, Thomas |
$4,000 |
10. |
Epping, John |
$2,000 |
10. |
Smith, Kyle |
$2,000 |
10. |
Shuster, John |
$2,000 |
10. |
Laycock, Steve |
$2,000 |
|
|
|
Event Website |
|
|
|
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
: Week 40 M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship M: World Senior Curling Championships W: World Senior Curling Championships
Draw: 2 Sat, Apr 20 -- 1:00pm |
Jackson, S Paulova, Z |
7 3 |
Final (7) |
Yang, Y Tonoli, V |
9 5 |
Final (8) |
Wrana, I Hamilton, R |
6 5 |
Final (8) |
Smith, C Lott, K |
2 7 |
Final (6) |
Kim, J Gill, T |
5 6 |
Final (EE) |
Draw: 1 Sat, Apr 20 -- 7:00am |
Qvist, M Kirjonen, T |
3 6 |
Final (8) |
Cole, T Detyniecki, A |
1 13 |
Final (7) |
Becker, P McMillan, H |
5 3 |
Final (8) |
Davanger, F Tanner, A |
7 2 |
Final (7) |
Kapp, A Gray, B |
9 3 |
Final (7) |
Ochoco, J Skendrovic, A |
6 11 |
Final (8) |
Central European Time (CET) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|