HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
DEKALB Superspiel
Nov 19 - 23, 2015 | Morris, Manitoba -- Purse: $40,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Central Time (CT)
Nina Roth
D1-S:MorrA - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[1]
McCreanor
McCreanor
Joelle Brown
D3-S:Rose3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[17]
Joelle Brown
D1-S:MorrB - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[2]
Joelle Brown
Michelle Englot
Team Eberle
D7-S:MorrE - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
[25]
Joelle Brown
D1-S:MorrC - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[3]
Team Eberle
Cathy Auld
Team Eberle
Shannon Birchard
D4-S:Rose1 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[18]
D1-S:MorrD - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[4]
Jill Thurston
Jill Thurston
Jamie Sinclair
D10-S:Rose4 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
[29]
Jennifer Jones
D1-S:MorrE - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[5]
Kim Schneider
Qualifier
Kim Schneider
Janet Harvey
D4-S:Rose2 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[19]
Janet Harvey
D1-S:MorrF - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[6]
Janet Harvey
Michelle Wiens
Jennifer Jones
Cory Christensen
D7-S:MorrD - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
[26]
D2-S:Rose1 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[7]
Cory Christensen
Shannon Kleibrink
Jennifer Jones
Rhonda Varnes
D4-S:MorrC - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[20]
D2-S:Rose5 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[8]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
Kristy McDonald
D2-S:Rose2 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[9]
Kristy McDonald
Courtney George
Jacqueline Harrison
D5-S:MorrA - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[21]
Jacqueline Harrison
D2-S:Rose3 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[10]
Jacqueline Harrison
Danielle Inglis
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D9-S:Rose5 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
Jacqueline Harrison
D2-S:Rose4 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[11]
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Barb Spencer
Meghan Armit
D5-S:MorrF - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[22]
D3-S:Rose4 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
[12]
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Michele Jaeggi
D11-S:MorrC - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
[30]
Erika Brown
D3-S:MorrB - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[13]
Erika Brown
Qualifier
Erika Brown
Darcy Robertson
D6-S:Rose2 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[23]
Erika Brown
D3-S:MorrC - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
[14]
Darcy Robertson
Kerri Einarson
Erika Brown
Alexandra Carlson
D9-S:Rose4 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
D3-S:MorrD - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[15]
Alexandra Carlson
Allison Flaxey
Ayumi Ogasawara
Lisa Menard
D6-S:MorrB - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[24]
D3-S:MorrE - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
[16]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.