HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
    Sep 5 - 8, 2013 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $34,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Top 14 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Higgs
Glencoe, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Mark Kean
, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joe Frans
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Craig Van Ymeren
Aylmer, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Kochan
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Team J.T. Bradley's
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Tuck Jr.
, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nick Rizzo
Brantford, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brady Clark
Lynnwood, WA
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Anderson
Markham, ON
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tyler George
Duluth, MN
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
New York, NY
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chris Ciasnocha
Stouffville, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Don Bowser
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jake Walker
Brampton, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rayad Husain
Brampton, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pete Fenson
Bemidji, MN
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mark Dacey
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Myler
Brampton, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darryl Prebble
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Terry Corbin
Brantford, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Madgett
Oakville, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Matt Paul
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Greg Balsdon
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Game of Stones
Toronto, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Bevan
Ajax, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joe Frans Craig Van Ymeren 4-7    Final (7)
2 Greg Balsdon Darryl Prebble 4-8    Final (7)
5 Wayne Tuck Jr. Craig Kochan 6-2    Final (7)
7 Jake Walker Ryan Myler 6-3    Final (7)
8 Pat Ferris Chris Ciasnocha 7-4    Final (8)
4 Rob Rumfeldt Mark Kean 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Craig Kochan John Epping 9-6    Final (7)
3 Mark Kean Mike Anderson 7-2    Final (6)
4 Jake Walker Paul Madgett 4-9    Final (8)
5 Joe Frans Darryl Prebble 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Brad Gushue Jake Higgs 5-6    Final (8)
7 Chris Ciasnocha Ben Bevan 8-5    Final (7)
8 Kevin Koe Brady Clark 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Ben Bevan 6-4    Final (7)
2 Ryan Myler Paul Madgett 7-6    Final (EE)
3 Wayne Tuck Jr. John Epping 2-8    Final (5)
7 Greg Balsdon Nick Rizzo 3-5    Final (EE)
6 Mike Anderson Rayad Husain 6-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 5, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Kean Rayad Husain 7-2    Final (5)
2 Rob Retchless Jake Higgs 3-4    Final (8)
3 Brad Gushue Game of Stones 9-2    Final (5)
4 Craig Van Ymeren Nick Rizzo 5-8    Final (7)
6 Joe Frans Greg Balsdon 8-2    Final (6)
8 Rob Rumfeldt Mike Anderson 7-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Brady Clark Robert Desjardins 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 10:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Anderson Matt Paul 7-3    Final (7)
2 Terry Corbin Mark Dacey 3-6    Final (7)
3 Brad Jacobs Pete Fenson 7-3    Final (7)
4 Tyler George Don Bowser 5-6    Final (8)
5 Rob Retchless Brad Gushue 3-6    Final (7)
6 Jean-Michel Menard Team J.T. Bradley's 6-5    Final (8)
8 Heath McCormick Game of Stones 8-3    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kevin Koe Robert Desjardins 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jean-Michel Menard Paul Madgett 8-7    Final (8)
2 Tyler George Brady Clark 8-3    Final (6)
4 Brad Jacobs Chris Ciasnocha 8-1    Final (7)
5 Terry Corbin John Epping 10-2    Final (6)
6 Pete Fenson Ben Bevan 7-2    Final (6)
7 Rob Retchless Game of Stones 8-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Koe Don Bowser 6-3    Final (7)
3 Matt Paul Rayad Husain 6-7    Final (EE)
7 Darryl Prebble Craig Van Ymeren 5-7    Final (8)
4 Mark Dacey Craig Kochan 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 6, 13 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pete Fenson Chris Ciasnocha 3-4    Final (8)
3 Team J.T. Bradley's Ryan Myler 6-5    Final (8)
4 Terry Corbin Wayne Tuck Jr. 3-5    Final (7)
5 Jean-Michel Menard Jake Walker 8-2    Final (4)
6 Brad Jacobs Pat Ferris 8-2    Final (6)
7 Heath McCormick Jake Higgs 8-7    Final (EE)
8 Tyler George Robert Desjardins 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Brady Clark Don Bowser 7-4    Final (8)
5 Greg Balsdon Craig Van Ymeren 2-7    Final (7)
8 Joe Frans Nick Rizzo 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Pete Fenson Pat Ferris 3-6    Final (7)
4 Heath McCormick Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (7)
5 Rob Rumfeldt Rayad Husain 6-0    Final (4)
6 Mark Dacey John Epping 5-7    Final (8)
7 Mark Kean Matt Paul 8-4    Final (7)
8 Team J.T. Bradley's Jake Walker 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Darryl Prebble Nick Rizzo 5-6    Final (8)
2 Brad Jacobs Ben Bevan 7-1    Final (5)
8 Jean-Michel Menard Ryan Myler 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 7, 13 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mark Dacey Wayne Tuck Jr. 4-6    Final (8)
2 Rob Rumfeldt Matt Paul 7-1    Final (5)
3 Heath McCormick Rob Retchless 3-8    Final (6)
4 Jake Higgs Game of Stones 6-2    Final (6)
5 Team J.T. Bradley's Paul Madgett 9-2    Final (5)
6 Kevin Koe Tyler George 5-3    Final (7)
7 Robert Desjardins Don Bowser 2-8    Final (7)
8 Terry Corbin Craig Kochan 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Jacqueline Harrison Mississauga, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.