Login:    Password:    
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
    Sep 5 - 8, 2013 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $34,000 CDN
 
  Home News Teams Draw Playoffs PhotosScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Playoffs
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Jean-Michel Menard
Craig Van Ymeren
QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [9] Jean-Michel Menard
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [2] Craig Van Ymeren
Craig Kochan
Brad Jacobs
SF
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
  [13] Brad Jacobs
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [3] Brad Jacobs
Wayne Tuck Jr. Brad Jacobs
Jake Higgs
QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [10]
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [4] Team J.T. Bradley's
Team J.T. Bradley's
CF
Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
  [15]
Kevin Koe
Champion
Joe Frans
QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [11] Kevin Koe
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [6] Joe Frans
Pat Ferris Kevin Koe
Rob Rumfeldt
SF
Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
  [14]
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [7] Nick Rizzo
Nick Rizzo Brad Gushue
Mark Kean
QF
Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
  [12]
R16
Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
  [8] Brad Gushue
Brad Gushue
 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 34
M: Black Swamp Cash Spiel
M: Black Swamp Cash Spiel
Bowling Green, OH
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

Ontario Curling
Banana Belt Bonspiel 2017
Ontario Curling
OCA not giving out Banners
Ontario Curling
Curling Scholarship
Ontario Curling
curlnoca womens
Ontario Curling
Youth Bonspiels
Ontario Curling
Entries
Ontario Curling
Ontario Tankard & Scotties Entries
Ontario Curling
PGA tour
Ontario Curling
Chinguacousy Mixed Doubles Bonspiel
Ontario Curling
What's the update on Wayne Middaugh Craig Savill?

 
    SCOREBOARD
Ontario Curling Tour: Week 34
M: Black Swamp Cash Spiel
M: Black Swamp Cash Spiel
Bowling Green, OH
Eastern Time (ET)
 
    CHAMPIONS
2016 Niklas Edin Karlstad, SWE
2015 Brad Gushue St. John's, NL
2014 Mike McEwen Winnipeg, MB
2013 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste Marie, ON
2012 Brad Jacobs Sault Ste. Marie, ON
2011 Rob Rumfeldt Guelph, ON
2010 Mathew Camm Ottawa, ON
2008 Dale Matchett Churchill, ON
2007 Joe Frans Oakville, ON
2006 Jay Young ,
2005 Glenn Howard Coldwater, ON
2004 Tim Morrison ,
1995 Steve Pruliere Sarnia, ON
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2009, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.