Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020) Fort Wayne Summer Cash -- Ontario Curling Tour
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Fort Wayne Summer Cash
    Aug 17 - 19, 2012 | Fort Wayne, Indiana -- Purse: $7,500 USD
 
  Home News Teams Draw Tiebreakers PlayoffsScores Statistics Contact Admin  
 
Pool A
Erika Brown
Madison, WI
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Korey Dropkin
Wayland, MA
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ben Bevan
Ajax, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cory Christensen
Duluth, MN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicholas Visnich
Pittsburgh, PA
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott McDonald
London, ON
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Carlson
St. Paul, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabrielle Coleman
San Francisco, CA
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Doug Brewer
, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ethan Meyers
Duluth, MN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Mark Haluptzok
Bemidji, MN
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Eigner
Fort Wayne, IN
0.750  2-0  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Joyance Meechai
Ardsley, NY
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Stephen Dropkin
Wayland, MA
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Gerry Geurts
London, ON
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 17, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Bevan Cory Christensen 6-1    Final (6)
2 Ethan Meyers Gabrielle Coleman 1-5    Final (7)
3 Mark Haluptzok Stephen Dropkin 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 17, 12 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Korey Dropkin 7-2    Final (6)
2 Alexandra Carlson Doug Brewer 8-1    Final (5)
3 Greg Eigner Gerry Geurts 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 17, 12 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicholas Visnich Ben Bevan 2-8    Final (7)
2 Scott McDonald Ethan Meyers 9-4    Final (7)
3 Joyance Meechai Mark Haluptzok 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 17, 12 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Christensen Erika Brown 0-9    Final (3)
2 Gabrielle Coleman Alexandra Carlson 7-3    Final (7)
3 Stephen Dropkin Greg Eigner 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 17, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korey Dropkin Nicholas Visnich 7-2    Final (7)
2 Doug Brewer Scott McDonald 0-8    Final (4)
3 Gerry Geurts Joyance Meechai 3-12    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 18, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cory Christensen Nicholas Visnich 6-4    Final (7)
2 Gabrielle Coleman Scott McDonald 2-9    Final (5)
3 Stephen Dropkin Joyance Meechai 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 18, 12 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Ben Bevan 7-6    Final (8)
2 Alexandra Carlson Ethan Meyers 6-4    Final (8)
3 Greg Eigner Mark Haluptzok 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 18, 12 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Korey Dropkin Cory Christensen 6-4    Final (8)
2 Doug Brewer Gabrielle Coleman 9-1    Final (5)
3 Gerry Geurts Stephen Dropkin 0-7    Final (4)
Sat, Aug 18, 12 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicholas Visnich Erika Brown 0-7    Final (4)
2 Scott McDonald Alexandra Carlson 8-4    Final (7)
3 Joyance Meechai Greg Eigner 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Aug 18, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ben Bevan Korey Dropkin 5-11    Final (7)
2 Ethan Meyers Doug Brewer 6-2    Final (7)
3 Mark Haluptzok Gerry Geurts 4-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

 
    SCOREBOARD
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
 
    RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread | View Forum

 
    SCOREBOARD
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
 
    CHAMPIONS
 
 
 
Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.