HOME
-|- SCHEDULES (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- TEAMS (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- MONEY LIST (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|- ORDER OF MERIT (
MEN
|
WOMEN
) -|-
NEWS
-|-
PHOTOS
-|-
LOGIN
BDO Curling Classic
Oct 10 - 13, 2008 | Oakville, Ontario -- Purse: $60,000 CDN
Home
News
Teams
Draw
Playoffs
Scores
Statistics
Contact
Admin
A Event
|
B Event
|
C Event
|
Times shown as
Default (ET)
Daley Peters
D1-S:1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[1]
Sun Life Financial
Sun Life Financial
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D3-S:4 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
[17]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D1-S:2 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
[2]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
The Court Dental Centre
Mike Harris
D6-S:6 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
[25]
Kerry Burtnyk
D1-S:3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[3]
Mike Harris
Rob Lobel
Kerry Burtnyk
Alex Foster
D3-S:2 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
[18]
D1-S:4 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
[4]
Kerry Burtnyk
Kerry Burtnyk
Mike McEwen
D8-S:3 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
[29]
Kerry Burtnyk
D1-S:5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[5]
Mike McEwen
Garth Mitchell
Kirk Ziola
D3-S:7 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
[19]
Kirk Ziola
D1-S:6 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
[6]
Kirk Ziola
Darryl Prebble
Kirk Ziola
Team Raymond James
D6-S:4 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
[26]
D1-S:7 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[7]
Team Raymond James
Cary Luner
Softchoice
Softchoice
D3-S:5 - Fri 2:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
[20]
D1-S:8 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
[8]
Softchoice
Brad Gushue
Wayne Middaugh
D2-S:1 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[9]
Wayne Middaugh
David Serwatuk
Joe Frans
D4-S:4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
[21]
Joe Frans
D2-S:2 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 35
SCORES
[10]
Joe Frans
Christie's RV
Guy Hemmings
D6-S:5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
[27]
Shawn Adams
D2-S:3 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[11]
Guy Hemmings
Jake Higgs
Shawn Adams
Shawn Adams
D4-S:2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
[22]
D2-S:4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
[12]
Shawn Adams
Burchill Financial
Glenn Howard
D8-S:6 - Sat 2:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
[30]
Dale Matchett
D2-S:5 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
[13]
Glenn Howard
Simon Ouellet
Greg Balsdon
D4-S:7 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
[23]
Dale Matchett
D2-S:6 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
[14]
Dale Matchett
Dale Matchett
Dale Matchett
Performance Brush
D6-S:3 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
[28]
D2-S:7 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
[15]
Performance Brush
Bill Mackay
Daryl Shane
Mark Dacey
D4-S:5 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
[24]
D2-S:8 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
[16]
Daryl Shane
Daryl Shane
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
RECENT POSTS
Post New Thread
|
View Forum
SCOREBOARD
: Week 35
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
W: BKT Tires World Women's Curling Championship
Sydney, NS
Draw: 18
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Tirinzoni, S
Constantini, S
6
2
Final
(9)
Roervik, M
Dupont, M
9
3
Final
(8)
Peterson, T
Turmann, L
12
4
Final
(9)
Morrison, R
Ueno, M
7
2
Final
(9)
M: Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Fredericton, NB
Draw: SF
Fri, Mar 22 -- 1:00pm
Lott, K
Peterman, J
8
4
Final
(8)
Walker, L
Kleiter, M
8
6
Final
(8)
Atlantic Time (AT)
CHAMPIONS
Ontario Curling Tour © 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.