Notice: Undefined variable: eventyear in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/ontariocurlingtour.com/global.php on line 34
(3: )(2: )(4: )(5: )(6: )(7: 2020)(1: 2020) Ontario Curling Tour -- Powered by CurlingZone.com
 
HOME  -|-  SCHEDULES (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  TEAMS (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  MONEY LIST (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  ORDER OF MERIT (MEN | WOMEN)  -|-  NEWS  -|-  PHOTOS  -|-  LOGIN
 
 
      Ontario Curling Tour
    Developing Competitive Curling
 
    ONTARIO CURLING NEWS
 
CAMERON'S Brewing Headlines Oakville Fall Classic
Oakville's own CAMERON'S Brewing Company has come on board to sponsor the CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic, the first Canadian event on the 2019/20 World Curling Tour schedule.
Jestyn Murphy wins Listowel Womens Classic
Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, Ontario) wins the Listowel Womens Classic, defeating Cathy Auld (Toronto, Ontario) 5-4 in an extra end at the Listowel Curling Club in Listowel, Ontario.
Glenn Howard wins NISSAN Curling Classic
Glenn Howard (Penetanguishe, Ontario) wins the NISSAN Curling Classic, defeating Tanner Horgan (Sudbury, Ontario) 6-3 at the Paris Curling Club in Paris, Ontario.
Jaimee Gardner wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
Jaimee Gardner (Burlington, Ontario) wins the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, defeating Kirsten Marshall (Kitchener, Ontario) 5-4 in an extra end at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada.
John Willsey wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
John Willsey (Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario) wins the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, defeating Cory Heggestad (Stroud, Ontario) 8-1 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada.
  ORDER of MERIT
 
MEN WOMEN  
Top 20 Men: (as of )
1.   John Epping 497.177 
13.   Glenn Howard 295.369 
15.   Scott McDonald 272.633 
34.   Pat Ferris 127.935 
42.   John Willsey 115.807 
44.   Wayne Tuck Jr. 101.851 
59.   Mark Kean 84.577 
64.   Tyler Stewart 78.209 
65.   Steve Allen 75.573 
70.   Jason Camm 69.870 
79.   Cory Heggestad 59.741 
85.   Matthew Hall 57.139 
94.   Richard Krell 46.139 
118.   Rylan Hartley 32.118 
123.   Rob Ainsley 30.086 
127.   Dayna Deruelle 28.717 
131.   Paul Moffatt 27.473 
138.   Sam Steep 25.112 
139.   Doug Johnston 24.295 
141.   Cameron Goodkey 23.679 
160.   Bryan Cochrane 18.400 
Full Standings
     
     
  MONEY LIST
 
MEN WOMEN  
Men's Money List
  STATISTICS
 
 MEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
 WOMEN    PF/G | PA/G | HE | FE | SE
  OFFICIAL CHARITY SPIEL

In support of the
Sandra Schmirler Foundation

 
  PLAYER PROFILES
  PHOTO GALLERY

 
  OCT on Twitter
    follow the OCT on Twitter
     
        SCOREBOARD
    : Week 17
    W: Red Deer Curling Classic
    M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
    M: Port Elgin Superspiel
    M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
    J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
    : Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
    : Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
    J: OCA U21 Qualifiers
    M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
    M: Red Deer Curling Classic
    M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
    M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
    W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
    W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
    W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
    : Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
    J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
    J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
    D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
    D: Mixed Doubles Bern
    C: Euro Super League: Sweden
    Central European Time (CET)
     
        RECENT POSTS
    Post New Thread | View Forum

     
     
     
    Ontario Curling Tour 2001-2018, CurlingZone, all rights reserved.